Members of the POLARIS Research Center

Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (DISAT)

Further information can be found at https://www.disat.unimib.it/en

Bengalli Rossella

Bolzacchini Ezio

Bonfanti Patrizia

Campione Marcello

Capitani Giancarlo

Citterio Sandra

Collina Elena

Colombo Anita

De Amicis Mattia

Ferrero Luca (delegate)

Franzetti Andrea

Galli Paolo

Gosetti Fabio

Gualtieri Maurizio

Lange Heiko

Lasagni Marina

Malaspina Nadia

Mantecca Paride (delegate)

Marchetti Sara

Mezzanotte Valeria

Orlandi Marco

Parenti Paolo

Saliu Francesco

Villa Sara

Zoia Luca

Department of Biotechnology and Biosciences (BtBs)

Further information can be found at https://www.btbs.unimib.it/it

Branduardi Paola (delegate)

Campone Luca

Casiraghi Maurizio

Cipolla Laura

Fiandra Luisa (delegate)

Galimberti Andrea

Labra Massimo

Lotti Marina

Serra Immacolata

School of Medicine and Surgery

Further information can be found at https://www.medicina.unimib.it/en

Belingheri Michael

Bulbarelli Alessandra

Cazzaniga Emanuela

Faverio Paola

Luppi Fabrizio

Mantovani Lorenzo

Palestini Paola (delegate)

Riva Michele

Sancini Giulio (delegate)

Department of Materials Science

Further information can be found at https://www.mater.unimib.it/en

Acciarri Maurizio (delegate)

Mauri Michele

Scotti Roberto

Simonutti Roberto (delegate)

Vedda Anna

Department of Economics, Management and Statistics (DEMS)

Further information can be found at https://www.dems.unimib.it/it

Borgoni Riccardo

Borrotti Matteo

Capo Francesca

Gilli Mario

Manera Matteo

Massiani Jerome (delegate)

Migliorati Sonia

Monti Gianna (delegate)

Morana Claudio

Parisio Visconti Lucia

Pelgatti Matteo Maria

Quatto Piero

Stanca Luca

Viale Riccardo

Department of Physics “Giuseppe Occhialini”

Further information can be found at https://www.fisica.unimib.it/it

Chirico Giuseppe

Collini Maddalena (delegate)

D’Alfonso Laura

Riccardi Claudia

Sironi Laura (delegate)

Department of Sociology and Social Research

Further information can be found at https://www.sociologia.unimib.it/en

Arosio Laura

Bernardi Monica

Bifulco Lavinia

Caiello Simone

Castiglioni Ida

Colleoni Matteo (delegate)

Daconto Luca

Decataldo Alessandra

Domaneschi Lorenzo

Fiore Brunella

Grasso Marco (delegate)

Lucchini Mario

Mecatti Fulvia

Mozzana Carlotta

Navarini Gianmarco

Nuvolati Giampaolo

Polizzi Emanuele

Quassoli Fabio

Rossi Paolo

Sala Emanuela

Terraneo Marco

Tirabeni Lia

Verdolini Valeria